?

Log in

bag ladies. [entries|friends|calendar]
what's in your bag?

.community info.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 May 2006|03:11pm]
skybluebunny
NAME:Heather
AGE:19
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: Oo;; nothing strange in there so far lol
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: my I-pod mini
&PICTURES to the MAX:
pictures pictures :-)Collapse )
guts

[29 May 2005|01:00am]
_madeinthe80s
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Is this community still active? I posted about a month ago and no one else has posted an entry since back then. Just curious. That's all.

2 spilled | guts

[20 Apr 2005|05:48pm]
_madeinthe80s
[ mood | lazy ]

NAME: Renee
AGE: 21
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: a stapler, lol
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: hello kitty checkbook and checks
&PICTURES to the MAX:Collapse )

2 spilled | guts

hii [20 Mar 2005|07:01pm]

zoyaa
NAME:zoyaImage hosted by Photobucket.com
AGE: 17
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE:cd player, im old school.
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE:$$$$$
&PICTURES to the MAXCollapse )
2 spilled | guts

First Post Survey Fun [09 Mar 2005|03:11pm]

janetbaby007
Name: Rachel
Age: 19

Six HandbagsCollapse )
Pictures: None right now, when I crop them I'll post. :)
guts

[01 Feb 2005|09:51pm]

_obliterated_
[ mood | distressed ]

name: Erica
age: 16
strangest thing in your purse: brilliant brunette shine serum? or nail polish? haha i dont know
the best thing in my purse: all of the lip glosses<333

♥ ♥ ♥Collapse )

2 spilled | guts

first time posting... [01 Feb 2005|02:50pm]

gazebo77
NAME: Kara
AGE: 21
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: theres nothing really all that strange in my purse. man i suck.
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: cell phone
&PICTURES to the MAX:

My purseCollapse )
6 spilled | guts

[30 Jan 2005|10:46pm]

analogy
NAME: cait!
AGE: seventeen.
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: probably the fact that i have leonardo dicaprio's face over a picture of a guy i used to talk to in my wallet hahaha.
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: 45495895 lipglosses & my sidekick2.

&PICTURES to the MAX:Collapse )
4 spilled | guts

[30 Jan 2005|09:56pm]

writes
NAME: Angel, Angie, and embarassing nicknames from the fam
AGE: 21
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: most likely my book. Now a book in and of itself is not so strange, but my taste in books is rather intresting
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: iPod
&PICTURES to the MAX:

purse contentsCollapse )
5 spilled | guts

[29 Jan 2005|04:06pm]

ex_glitsy342
well this is my first post! i got a new bag today, so i thought i would post the insides while i was switching my stuff over :)

my purse gutsCollapse )
guts

[17 Jan 2005|11:01pm]
_leopardxkiss_
new make up bag & whats inside! its still a bag, so it counts!

ooolalaCollapse )
2 spilled | guts

mod post [16 Jan 2005|01:26pm]

standardliving
hurrah! seven new members in one day. it's a mitzvah.

p.s.



it starts young nowadays.
3 spilled | guts

[14 Jan 2005|03:55pm]

pretty_mk
[mood|stressed]

NAME: Melissa
AGE:17
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE:a bottle cap from a smirnoff twisted
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: my ipod
spill your gutsCollapse )
3 spilled | guts

[13 Jan 2005|12:55pm]
___tothemax
NAME: liz
AGE: 19
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: ... i don't know.
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: my sketchbook. or my eyeliner. i am obsessed. its sad.
&PICTURES to the MAX:
Read more...Collapse )
1 spilled | guts

[12 Jan 2005|06:01pm]
_leopardxkiss_

NAME: Linz
AGE: 17, 18 in april
STRANGEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: my key to my private chest box, i guess
BEST THING IN YOUR PURSE: my coach wristlet, used as a wallet

guts.Collapse )
8 spilled | guts

[12 Jan 2005|10:15am]

pumped
[ mood | sick ]

wallet, candy, shades, &smokes, lipsticks, pearls, chopsticks & Bowie patches, a phone, a tiny St. Mark candle, vaginal contraceptive film & cat toys, cirque dreams program, etc. etc. etc.etc.Collapse )

5 spilled | guts

HI :) [11 Jan 2005|06:51pm]

sexlights
[ mood | bored ]


^Purse guts...purse, keys, "The Rules of Attraction," "Breathless" (DVD), Anne Sexton poetry book (yes my purse is amazing, it holds two books and a DVD and usually my journal too), lavender herbal lotion or something, Motrin, handwarmers (thank you Fred), the most amazing lip gloss ever, a Marshall Fields store credit thing, a heart bracelet, Victoria's Secret gift card, my shatty phone, AAA card, tag from the bowling alley, miscellaneous writing utensils, an Olga's coupon thing that should be on my keys, and change. WEEE! I was going to make a little knit coin purse/phone cozy earlier but I need smaller needles/better yarn. Boo.


^the purse.

(xposted to my journal tooo)

2 spilled | guts

first post ever. in the world. [10 Jan 2005|10:02pm]

standardliving
welcome! i created this community at the suggestion of folks over in the h_f community and it can't hurt to please some kids every now and then.

you can post your junk you carry around all day. we seem to like doing that stuff.

here's mine:



it's pretty much an open field here. purses, bags, shit you made, shit you bought and feel the need to carry around, ... whatever you want.

i'll probably be changing things around in the coming days, so i'm open to any suggestions.

enjoy!

♥ your doting moderator
1 spilled | guts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]